‘Run Off-the-Grid’ 2015 Race Results

 

Click here to view the 2015 results on Webscorer.

2015 ROTG – 12.5km – Overall

Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1 44 Carter Henschel 16 M 1:21:08.7 -
2 47 Boris Lotzov 39 M 1:21:50.5 +0:41.8
3 73 Charlotte Giddens 35 F 1:22:39.9 +1:31.2
4 45 Kim Tremblay 34 F 1:24:27.7 +3:19.0
5 71 Valerie Davis 48 F 1:25:01.6 +3:52.9
6 55 Stephanie Moore 32 F 1:27:42.9 +6:34.2
7 35 Robin Buckley 43 M 1:31:22.8 +10:14.1
8 67 Brigitte Sobush 38 F 1:32:50.1 +11:41.4
9 50 Dustin Albert 32 M 1:35:01.8 +13:53.1
10 38 Chrissy Tuckett 30 F 1:35:06.0 +13:57.3
11 58 Elise Guerin 36 F 1:36:59.4 +15:50.7
12 69 Amy Gibson 36 F 1:37:46.6 +16:37.9
13 25 Jean Griffin 46 F 1:38:34.4 +17:25.7
14 26 Bradley Wassink 28 M 1:39:09.6 +18:00.9
15 17 Bobbijo Sawchyn 30 F 1:42:54.4 +21:45.7
16 54 Chris Mariano 30 M 1:44:27.7 +23:19.0
17 18 Derek Brown 40 M 1:44:36.8 +23:28.1
18 21 Frank Brown 67 M 1:44:37.1 +23:28.4
19 72 Stephen Cadieux 52 M 1:44:44.4 +23:35.7
20 68 Mary-Elizabeth Schweyer 33 F 1:53:46.9 +32:38.2
21 41 Bonny O’Rielly 40 F 1:53:47.7 +32:39.0
22 42 Matt Bohren 43 M 1:53:51.6 +32:42.9
23 43 Sarah Guilbault 33 F 1:54:46.9 +33:38.2
24 60 Brooke Black 37 F 1:54:47.3 +33:38.6
25 32 Anne Prevost 26 F 2:04:29.3 +43:20.6
26 36 Jane Russell 32 F 2:04:29.5 +43:20.8
27 40 Nadine Vander Wall 30 F 2:09:14.2 +48:05.5
28 59 Adriaan Vandermeer 18 M 2:10:53.7 +49:45.0
29 3 Barb Gallagher 45 F 2:13:44.1 +52:35.4
30 30 Karin Lunan 53 F 2:14:04.5 +52:55.8
31 56 Debbie Palmer 59 F 2:15:11.7 +54:03.0
32 37 Mary Verch-Campbell 50 F 2:19:42.3 +58:33.6
33 33 Meredith Buckley 40 F 2:21:05.3 +59:56.6
34 34 Ellwood Caldwell 57 M 2:21:05.8 +59:57.1
35 46 Barb Akulick 52 F 2:37:44.1 +1:16:35.4
36 12 Colette Giroux 45 F 2:40:12.4 +1:19:03.7
37 2 Angela Stewart 55 F 2:40:35.6 +1:19:26.9
38 52 Erin Felak 28 F 2:51:38.4 +1:30:29.7
39 39 Christelle Lafrance 30 F 2:57:17.9 +1:36:09.2
40 19 Marie-noel Savard 38 F 2:57:18.5 +1:36:09.8
41 63 Pierre Nadeau 41 M 2:59:27.5 +1:38:18.8
42 65 Teodor Nadeau 6 M 2:59:27.7 +1:38:19.0
43 62 Valentina Furlan-Nadeau 39 F 2:59:36.5 +1:38:27.8
44 64 Andriana Nadeau 10 F 2:59:36.9 +1:38:28.2
45 57 Nancy Birtch 53 F 3:01:38.0 +1:40:29.3
46 1 Elaine Taylor 50 F 3:02:40.6 +1:41:31.9
47 24 Nadine Jeffrey 51 F 3:06:42.6 +1:45:33.9
48 53 Robyn Gauthier 1 F 3:09:44.6 +1:48:35.9
49 61 Misty Robichaud 33 F 3:15:19.7 +1:54:11.0
50 29 Victor Ford 59 M 3:15:44.1 +1:54:35.4
51 13 October Knight 38 F 3:16:39.4 +1:55:30.7
52 14 Savanna Jon 40 F 3:16:39.6 +1:55:30.9
53 20 Denise Rogge 56 F 3:23:56.8 +2:02:48.1
54 48 Anne Prout 40 F 3:23:57.5 +2:02:48.8
55 51 Denise Gauthier 59 F 3:26:14.5 +2:05:05.8
56 70 Diane Lachance 57 F 3:32:55.5 +2:11:46.8
57 23 Jess Heroux 69 M 5:54:44.9 +4:33:36.2

2015 ROTG – 25km – Overall

Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1 180 Neil McCallum 30 M 2:08:43.4 -
2 103 Adam Lalonde 33 M 2:18:06.1 +9:22.7
3 195 Patrick Campbell 55 M 2:20:44.8 +12:01.4
4 105 William Smith 52 M 2:25:10.3 +16:26.9
5 104 Danny Gauvreau 50 M 2:26:43.3 +17:59.9
6 183 Meghan Duffy 30 F 2:30:38.6 +21:55.2
7 177 Mike Boulet 35 M 2:33:09.1 +24:25.7
8 199 Steven Paradine 47 M 2:33:39.2 +24:55.8
9 179 Cori Lanigan 40 F 2:37:43.5 +29:00.1
10 196 Jody Nadjiwon 42 F 2:45:46.0 +37:02.6
11 184 Frances Ford 52 F 2:47:22.3 +38:38.9
12 193 Shelley Straughan 39 F 2:55:02.9 +46:19.5
13 192 James Bomhof 29 M 2:56:43.6 +48:00.2
14 189 Craig Noble 47 M 2:57:30.5 +48:47.1
15 178 Bryan LaRue 34 M 2:57:42.3 +48:58.9
16 198 Jake Torrie 29 M 3:07:59.5 +59:16.1
17 185 Katie Singleton 32 F 3:13:28.7 +1:04:45.3
18 146 Anna Graham 26 F 3:19:11.8 +1:10:28.4
19 194 Karen-Anne Amyotte 31 F 3:27:22.6 +1:18:39.2
20 190 Grace Panoff 53 F 3:35:31.0 +1:26:47.6
21 200 Patrick Miller 60 M 3:35:58.7 +1:27:15.3
22 101 Shawn Schryer 47 M 3:35:58.9 +1:27:15.5
23 174 Brenda Mills 46 F 3:44:11.0 +1:35:27.6
24 197 Alex Richardson 29 F 3:44:53.3 +1:36:09.9
25 175 Dale McConnery 41 M 3:45:55.6 +1:37:12.2
26 181 Rick Preisinger 53 M 3:50:06.6 +1:41:23.2
27 191 Jayne Dutton 55 F 3:50:06.9 +1:41:23.5
28 186 Alanna Karpa 27 F 3:51:33.5 +1:42:50.1
29 176 Jim Crittenden 46 M 4:00:47.2 +1:52:03.8
30 465 Layoma Gray 33 F 4:01:45.9 +1:53:02.5
31 187 Lucie Noël 34 F 4:19:25.0 +2:10:41.6
32 188 Nancy Leblond 34 F 4:19:25.2 +2:10:41.8
33 139 Jennifer Rousselle 42 F 4:46:42.0 +2:37:58.6
34 102 Bob Einboden 47 M 7:02:47.6 +4:54:04.2

2015 ROTG – 50km – Overall

Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1 485 Nikolay Ryabkov 36 M 5:11:30.2 -
2 482 Skye Wattie 24 M 5:46:55.0 +35:24.8
3 478 Jack Kilislian 45 M 5:48:16.9 +36:46.7
4 486 Jay Johnson 45 M 6:04:25.4 +52:55.2
5 484 Stephen Bridson 53 M 6:13:14.6 +1:01:44.4
6 492 Tanya Columbus 33 F 6:26:19.5 +1:14:49.3
7 480 Tania Rancourt 33 F 6:27:09.3 +1:15:39.1
8 481 James Reid 38 M 6:37:46.3 +1:26:16.1
9 472 Kayley Gravelle 27 F 6:38:21.5 +1:26:51.3
10 467 Pierre-Luc Mailloux 35 M 6:45:49.6 +1:34:19.4
11 468 Jeremie Madore 29 M 6:45:49.8 +1:34:19.6
12 470 Adam Blacklock 30 M 7:35:23.6 +2:23:53.4
13 441 Devon Buske 29 F 7:41:06.0 +2:29:35.8
14 483 Kristin Zazelenchuk 32 F 7:44:10.1 +2:32:39.9
15 489 Neil Ibey 50 M 7:48:40.7 +2:37:10.5
16 479 Scott Jeffrey 51 M 8:12:59.2 +3:01:29.0
17 451 Aaron Burlingame 39 M 8:28:35.4 +3:17:05.2
18 460 Ronald Gehl 68 M 8:28:35.8 +3:17:05.6
19 473 Megan Doherty 29 F 8:37:17.8 +3:25:47.6
- 487 Jason LaPorta 23 M DNF -
- 474 Yvonne Mayhew 51 F DNF -
- 469 Jeff Drouin 33 M DNF -
- 491 Derrick Spafford 49 M DNF -
- 488 Corey Peckford 43 M DNF -
- 476 Steve Palmer 58 M DNF -

Click here to see the 2014 results

Click here to see the 2013 results

Click here to see the 2012 results

Click here to see the 2011 results

Click here to see the 2010 results