‘Run Off-the-Grid’ 2014 Race Results

 

Click here to view the 2014 results on Webscorer.

2014 ROTG – 12.5km – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Age Gender Finish time  
1 95 Jeffrey Paul 32 M 58:23.6 -
2 5 Adriaan Vandermeer 17 M 1:00:13.9 +1:50.3
3 65 Alex Espinosa 24 M 1:04:23.7 +6:00.1
4 79 Zaya Kuyena 29 M 1:09:00.0 +10:36.4
5 435 Nicholas Chapman 27 M 1:09:24.0 +11:00.4
6 29 Sarah Balfe 24 F 1:11:40.9 +13:17.3
7 57 Andrew Brown 23 M 1:12:00.7 +13:37.1
8 9 Rob Bourre 41 M 1:14:31.0 +16:07.4
9 63 John Davis 51 M 1:18:49.3 +20:25.7
10 10 Terra Bourre 41 F 1:18:59.0 +20:35.4
11 62 Valerie Davis 47 F 1:19:29.7 +21:06.1
12 77 Boris Iotzov 38 M 1:21:35.6 +23:12.0
13 61 Richard Cook 41 M 1:21:36.8 +23:13.2
14 70 Jean Griffin 45 F 1:25:58.0 +27:34.4
15 3 Chrissy Tuckett 29 F 1:28:03.6 +29:40.0
16 31 Sean Balfe 21 M 1:28:25.1 +30:01.5
17 35 Amy Bartlett Gibson 35 F 1:29:33.6 +31:10.0
18 75 Cassandra Hudon 30 F 1:29:37.6 +31:14.0
19 84 Lauren Levay 27 F 1:29:39.5 +31:15.9
20 97 Kate Reinhardt 23 F 1:31:22.7 +32:59.1
21 98 Joel Reinhardt 27 M 1:31:22.9 +32:59.3
22 86 Alannah Martin 25 F 1:31:29.4 +33:05.8
23 1 Katie Singleton 31 F 1:31:53.8 +33:30.2
24 71 Daniel Heffner 30 M 1:34:14.2 +35:50.6
25 83 Nancy Leblond 33 F 1:38:25.6 +40:02.0
26 2 Kristina Slack 42 F 1:40:36.6 +42:13.0
27 90 Carolyn Moorlag 39 F 1:41:21.2 +42:57.6
28 88 Lori Meckelborg 38 F 1:42:55.4 +44:31.8
29 7 Marie-Noel Savard 36 F 1:44:20.2 +45:56.6
30 69 Nancy Girard 31 F 1:47:39.6 +49:16.0
31 73 Veronica Hinschberger 28 F 1:47:39.9 +49:16.3
32 4 Janelle Vandergrift 30 F 1:48:09.1 +49:45.5
33 16 Noelle Armaly 39 F 1:48:47.2 +50:23.6
34 55 Simon Bonenfant 48 M 1:48:56.3 +50:32.7
35 66 Kristy Fawcett 28 F 1:49:29.2 +51:05.6
36 99 Jane Russell 31 F 1:51:44.5 +53:20.9
37 6 David Wieggers 37 M 1:54:07.7 +55:44.1
38 8 Megan Piercy-Monafu 28 F 1:56:35.0 +58:11.4
39 59 Aurora Buckley 17 F 1:58:16.3 +59:52.7
40 74 William Hodgson 19 M 1:58:16.6 +59:53.0
41 11 Lori Butterfield   F 2:00:13.3 +1:01:49.7
42 94 Debbie Palmer 58 F 2:00:13.6 +1:01:50.0
43 85 Karin Lunan 52 F 2:03:25.3 +1:05:01.7
44 15 Carrie Acton 41 F 2:06:13.1 +1:07:49.5
45 82 Christine Leachman 38 F 2:06:13.7 +1:07:50.1
46 58 Meredith Buckley 39 F 2:10:27.9 +1:12:04.3
47 60 Ellwood Caldwell 56 M 2:10:28.7 +1:12:05.1
48 54 Mary Bonenfant 43 F 2:12:37.1 +1:14:13.5
49 64 Kelsie Dufresne 28 F 2:12:37.3 +1:14:13.7
50 96 Patrick Perrier 45 M 2:27:49.8 +1:29:26.2
51 100 Vicky Saindon 36 F 2:27:49.9 +1:29:26.3
52 87 Christine Mcintee 59 F 2:32:56.5 +1:34:32.9
53 80 Diane Lachance 56 F 3:03:41.5 +2:05:17.9
54 81 Paul Lachance 59 M 3:03:42.2 +2:05:18.6
55 78 Noriko Kuroda 60 F 3:12:33.8 +2:14:10.2
56 91 Pierre Nadeau 39 M 3:12:52.7 +2:14:29.1
57 93 Teodor Nadeau 5 M 3:12:53.1 +2:14:29.5
58 92 Andriana Nadeau 9 F 3:14:25.3 +2:16:01.7
59 68 Valentina Furlan-Nadeau 38 F 3:14:28.6 +2:16:05.0
60 72 Jess Heroux 68 M 4:12:37.4 +3:14:13.8

2014 ROTG – 25km – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Age Gender Lap times

Show all race timer laps
Finish time  
1 159 Neil Mccallum 29 M 2:02:51.9 -
2 129 Olivier Bonvouoir 23 M 2:04:32.7 +1:40.8
3 167 Justin Pozin 34 M 2:05:27.9 +2:36.0
4 170 Dave Rutherford 50 M 2:08:07.7 +5:15.8
5 148 Brendon Greenlay 32 M 2:16:28.2 +13:36.3
6 166 Galyna Petrenko 34 F 2:25:45.7 +22:53.8
7 162 Rick Ostroff 33 M 2:26:38.6 +23:46.7
8 141 Gus De Camargo 36 M 2:44:58.5 +42:06.6
9 161 Craig Noble 46 M 2:47:30.9 +44:39.0
10 168 Caleb Read 25 M 2:49:23.3 +46:31.4
11 155 Alexander Kisielius 24 M 2:58:45.9 +55:54.0
12 144 Marc Fortier 37 M 3:00:36.0 +57:44.1
13 137 Heather Borsellino 34 F 3:01:57.5 +59:05.6
14 143 Wanda Ferguson 52 F 3:02:53.9 +1:00:02.0
15 160 James Mungall 54 M 3:11:21.5 +1:08:29.6
16 157 Bobbi Lynn Kydd 32 F 3:26:22.6 +1:23:30.7
17 158 Chantal Lapalme 28 F 3:26:25.3 +1:23:33.4
18 172 Pamela Tousignant 35 F 3:26:25.9 +1:23:34.0
19 151 Nathan Hamlyn 24 M 3:27:25.6 +1:24:33.7
20 164 Grace Panoff 52 F 3:34:46.9 +1:31:55.0
21 149 Shonagh Haalboom 20 F 3:35:26.4 +1:32:34.5
21 171 Sullivan Scott 19 M 3:35:26.4 +1:32:34.5
23 152 Lucy Hingorani 43 F 3:35:45.2 +1:32:53.3
24 147 Kayley Gravelle 26 F 3:48:39.3 +1:45:47.4
25 145 Charlotte Giddens 34 F 3:48:47.4 +1:45:55.5
26 140 Ian Constantineau 24 M 3:55:09.7 +1:52:17.8
27 156 Joe Kuroda 63 M 3:55:44.8 +1:52:52.9
28 154 Ryan Jess 24 M 3:59:53.6 +1:57:01.7
29 173 Mary Verch-Campbell 49 F 4:01:00.5 +1:58:08.6
30 142 Jayne Dutton 54 F 4:03:55.4 +2:01:03.5
31 163 Ruby Pajares 33 F 4:15:00.1 +2:12:08.2
32 165 Trevor Parker 38 M 4:41:12.7 +2:38:20.8
33 126 Valerie Berthier 48 F 4:53:43.4 +2:50:51.5
34 115 Beverly Bean 55 F 4:53:45.5 +2:50:53.6
35 150 Janna Haggart 29 F 8:00:34.4 +5:57:42.5
36 169 Misty Robichaud 32 F 8:00:42.7 +5:57:50.8
- 138 Lochlann Boyle 42 M DNF -
- 153 Marian Jago 37 F DNF -

2014 ROTG – 37.5km – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Age Gender Lap times

Show all race timer laps
Finish time  
1 303 Nikolay Ryabkov 35 M 3:53:44.5 -
2 304 Leslie Wray 53 F 5:40:56.8 +1:47:12.3

2014 ROTG – 50km – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Age Gender Lap times

Show all race timer laps
Finish time  
1 434 Tomasz Brzozowski 33 M 5:16:28.9 -
2 459 Manuel Saumon 46 M 5:20:00.8 +3:31.9
3 466 Lisa Van Wolde 40 F 5:26:17.3 +9:48.4
4 443 Alanna Karpa 26 F 5:38:18.4 +21:49.5
5 440 Mark Giddens 41 M 5:40:14.1 +23:45.2
6 444 Jack Kilislian 44 M 5:44:53.8 +28:24.9
7 457 Jeff Rowthorn 36 M 5:46:03.9 +29:35.0
8 413 Stephen Bridson 52 M 5:51:17.9 +34:49.0
9 452 Jody Nadjiwon 41 F 6:01:20.6 +44:51.7
10 464 Karen Tays 33 F 6:08:06.1 +51:37.2
11 448 Jay Madore 28 M 6:32:09.8 +1:15:40.9
12 438 Michael Garneau 26 M 6:32:10.0 +1:15:41.1
12 449 Pierre-Luc Mailloux 34 M 6:32:10.0 +1:15:41.1
14 456 Tania Rancourt 32 F 6:32:13.5 +1:15:44.6
15 455 Chelsea Pineiro 23 F 6:45:32.7 +1:29:03.8
16 409 Shannon Bedard-Evon 42 F 6:49:24.4 +1:32:55.5
17 447 Jane Macleod 57 F 6:49:24.5 +1:32:55.6
18 461 Shawn Schryer 46 M 6:52:11.9 +1:35:43.0
19 442 Rob Holmes 42 M 6:52:25.5 +1:35:56.6
20 405 Eric Ashley 29 M 6:55:00.9 +1:38:32.0
21 450 Yvonne Mayhew 50 F 7:00:03.0 +1:43:34.1
22 436 David Craig 62 M 7:16:20.5 +1:59:51.6
22 453 Jim Newin 61 M 7:16:20.5 +1:59:51.6
24 454 Steve Palmer 57 M 7:26:06.5 +2:09:37.6
25 445 Rhonda Klassen 35 F 7:44:26.3 +2:27:57.4
26 462 Mary-Elizabeth Schweyer 32 F 8:02:04.7 +2:45:35.8
27 439 Ronald Gehl 67 M 8:03:53.8 +2:47:24.9
- 410 Kevin Blouin 26 M DNF -
- 437 Jenny-lynn Fortin 30 F DNF -
- 446 Martin Laforest 41 M DNF -
- 463 Emma Taillefer 25 F DNF -

Click here to see the 2015 results

Click here to see the 2012 results

Click here to see the 2012 results

Click here to see the 2011 results

Click here to see the 2010 results