‘Run Off-the-Grid’ 2013 Race Results

Click here to view the results on Webscorer.

12.5km – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Age Gender Finish time Difference
1 49 Jeffrey Paul 31 M 1:01:24.0 -
2 42 Jeremie Guertin 33 M 1:09:03.0 +7:39.0
3 20 Ryan Travers 40 M 1:10:34.0 +9:10.0
4 6 Jason Seeney 29 M 1:11:49.0 +10:25.0
5 40 Andy Thomson 39 M 1:12:24.0 +11:00.0
6 28 Jason Michaud 40 M 1:14:39.0 +13:15.0
7 46 Doug Croskery 52 M 1:19:33.0 +18:09.0
8 23 Mary Jean Udeschini 53 F 1:19:56.0 +18:32.0
9 34 Richard Cook 40 M 1:20:37.0 +19:13.0
10 26 Kim Tremblay 32 F 1:23:45.0 +22:21.0
11 19 Vesta Mather 26 F 1:26:11.0 +24:47.0
12 27 Lori Degagne 43 F 1:26:56.0 +25:32.0
13 48 Molly Vandermeer 18 F 1:27:35.0 +26:11.0
14 50 Josee Falardeau 33 F 1:28:23.0 +26:59.0
15 51 Ambroise Lycke 33 M 1:28:24.0 +27:00.0
16 9 Ellwood Caldwell 55 M 1:29:34.0 +28:10.0
17 30 Jean Griffin 44 F 1:31:41.0 +30:17.0
18 18 Victor Ford 57 M 1:31:48.0 +30:24.0
19 25 Louise Serre 52 F 1:31:58.0 +30:34.0
20 43 Natalie Shore 25 F 1:35:14.0 +33:50.0
21 33 Catharine Hunter 55 F 1:37:31.0 +36:07.0
22 41 Christine Dufresne-Nappert 38 F 1:38:41.0 +37:17.0
23 37 Jasmine Serre 24 F 1:39:47.0 +38:23.0
24 14 Kevin Sewell 39 M 1:40:31.0 +39:07.0
25 7 Aurora Buckley 17 F 1:43:06.0 +41:42.0
26 36 Rose Rennie 59 F 1:43:45.0 +42:21.0
27 24 Jennifer Malek 29 F 1:44:39.0 +43:15.0
28 12 Marie Savard 36 F 1:50:07.0 +48:43.0
29 13 Carole Chenard 37 F 1:51:24.0 +50:00.0
30 53 Sue Bryan 50 F 1:52:25.0 +51:01.0
31 44 Susan Legate 71 F 1:53:28.0 +52:04.0
32 5 Alyssa Savage 28 F 1:53:30.0 +52:06.0
33 47 Kristy Brophy 37 F 1:54:32.0 +53:08.0
34 4 David Wieggers 36 M 1:56:32.0 +55:08.0
35 22 Kaylee Shannon 25 F 2:03:32.0 +1:02:08.0
36 10 Denyse De Bernardi 51 F 2:03:55.0 +1:02:31.0
37 21 Brittany Bertrand 25 F 2:06:34.0 +1:05:10.0
38 32 Alexandria Flear 30 F 2:08:03.0 +1:06:39.0
39 8 Meredith Buckley 38 F 2:08:04.0 +1:06:40.0
40 11 Sylvie Bouillon 37 F 2:13:13.0 +1:11:49.0
40 52 Naomie Gosselin 25 F 2:13:13.0 +1:11:49.0
42 45 Emmanuelle Gunter 72 F 2:21:19.0 +1:19:55.0
43 17 Stewart Meikleham 47 M 3:47:20.0 +2:45:56.0
44 39 Ethan Egerton-Graham 10 M 3:55:57.0 +2:54:33.0
45 38 Maya Egerton-Graham 11 F 3:56:24.0 +2:55:00.0

25km – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Age Gender Lap times Finish time Difference
1 132 Greg Edgar 29 M 2:03:46.0 -
2 127 Rusty Seifert 38 M 2:06:20.0 +2:34.0
3 109 Christian Villeneuve 42 M 2:16:10.0 +12:24.0
4 124 Manuel Saumon 45 M 2:19:16.0 +15:30.0
5 119 Kyle Power 23 M 2:31:13.0 +27:27.0
6 130 Galyna Petrenko 33 F 2:32:09.0 +28:23.0
7 110 Tania Rancourt 31 F 2:35:08.0 +31:22.0
8 118 Jessica Picard 29 F 2:40:16.0 +36:30.0
9 133 Chris Brokenshire 54 M 2:40:35.0 +36:49.0
10 116 Frances Ford 50 F 2:45:00.0 +41:14.0
11 122 Susan Wiseman 32 F 2:49:32.0 +45:46.0
12 113 Ivan Levac 36 M 2:50:29.0 +46:43.0
13 128 Tricia Seifert 40 F 2:51:07.0 +47:21.0
14 108 Marc Fortier 36 M 2:59:12.0 +55:26.0
15 105 Heather Whitlock 33 F 3:01:52.0 +58:06.0
16 136 Steve Piluso 29 M 3:08:03.0 +1:04:17.0
17 123 Wanda Ferguson 51 F 3:12:32.0 +1:08:46.0
18 131 Mike Burke 60 M 3:14:54.0 +1:11:08.0
19 114 Craig Noble 45 M 3:18:16.0 +1:14:30.0
20 125 Deryk Morrish 29 M 3:18:30.0 +1:14:44.0
21 117 Judy Katsuno 59 F 3:44:15.0 +1:40:29.0
22 111 Sandra Farquhar 64 F 3:46:34.0 +1:42:48.0
23 134 Joanne Wallace 50 F 3:46:35.0 +1:42:49.0
24 101 Donald Campbell 27 M 3:53:18.0 +1:49:32.0
25 104 Michael Hogan 44 M 4:04:25.0 +2:00:39.0
26 135 Florence Hunter 58 F 4:14:37.0 +2:10:51.0
27 112 Valerie Besthier 47 F 4:59:56.0 +2:56:10.0
28 102 Beth Hewson 63 F 4:59:57.0 +2:56:11.0
29 103 Beverly Bean 53 F 5:00:17.0 +2:56:31.0
30 120 Misty Robichaud 31 F 7:26:57.0 +5:23:11.0
- 121 Paulette Jessup 34 F DNF -
- 106 Natalie Fitzgerald 31 F DNF -
- 107 Devin Schaffner 30 M DNF -

37.5km – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Age Gender Lap times Finish time Difference
1 302 Melanie Fitzgerald 35 F 4:57:17.0 -

50km – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Age Gender Lap times Finish time Difference
1 420 Gino Dicarlo 39 M 5:17:48.0 -
2 417 Vuyani Gxoyiya 50 M 5:31:33.0 +13:45.0
3 433 Graham Henderson 37 M 5:32:31.0 +14:43.0
4 407 Stephen Bridson 51 M 5:36:57.0 +19:09.0
5 415 Peter Laughton 43 M 5:46:12.0 +28:24.0
6 419 Jack Kilislian 43 M 5:54:13.0 +36:25.0
7 426 Patrick Campbell 53 M 5:58:48.0 +41:00.0
8 411 Jeff Rowthorn 35 M 5:58:58.0 +41:10.0
9 416 Andy Carruthers 50 M 6:06:04.0 +48:16.0
10 423 Matthew Mcquilkin-Vida 25 M 6:06:56.0 +49:08.0
11 428 Navin Sadarangani 34 M 6:09:52.0 +52:04.0
12 404 Michael Garneau 25 M 6:16:16.0 +58:28.0
12 402 Jeremie Madore 26 M 6:16:16.0 +58:28.0
12 412 Mario Tremblay 37 M 6:16:16.0 +58:28.0
12 403 Pierre-Luc Mailloux 33 M 6:16:16.0 +58:28.0
16 432 Vincent Charbonneau 42 M 6:18:50.0 +1:01:02.0
17 422 Kristy Staples 37 F 6:20:03.0 +1:02:15.0
18 418 Gary Rennie 63 M 6:36:46.0 +1:18:58.0
19 421 Karin Mcmillan 41 F 6:43:43.0 +1:25:55.0
20 425 Shawn Schryer 45 M 7:15:39.0 +1:57:51.0
21 429 Heather Loeffelholz 43 F 7:33:07.0 +2:15:19.0
22 408 Ronald Gehl 66 M 7:53:05.0 +2:35:17.0
23 431 Ian Graham 41 M 8:17:32.0 +2:59:44.0
- 430 Guillaume Dore 27 M DNF -
- 406 Mary Verch-Campbell 48 F DNF -
- 424 Jack ( Jacko ) Kelly 63 M DNF -
- 414 Jim Glen 46 M DNF -
- 427 Sorin Petri 42 M DNF -
- 401 Garchun Low 43 M DNF -

Click here to see the 2012 results

Click here to see the 2011 results

Click here to see the 2010 results