‘Run Off-the-Grid’ 2012 Race Results

O’all Place Bib # Lastname Firstname Gender Gender Place City 12.5 km
Total Time
25 km
Total Time
37.5 km
Total Time
50 km
Total Time
50 km Results
1 307 Collins Jeffrey M 1 Oshawa 5:44:51
2 311 Dore Guillaume M 2 Embrun 5:47:44
3 304 Herzog Mike M 3 Ottawa 5:54:26
4 300 Garneau Michael M 4 Rouyn-noranda 6:28:26
5 301 Mailloux Pierre-luc M 5 Rouyn-noranda 6:28:27
6 308 Smith Donald M 6 Kapuskasing 6:31:06
7 313 Schryer Shawn M 7 Sudbury 6:31:22
8 309 Coffey Patrick M 8 Lake Placid 6:46:54
9 305 Hillier Laura F 1 Chelsea 7:09:43
10 306 Lauzon Nicki F 1 Ottawa 7:09:43
302 Madore Jeremie M Rouyn-noranda 4:58:42
312 Smith Robert M Ottawa 5:47:12
310 Graham Ian M Ottawa 6:32:54
303 Thoms Jordan M Orleans 03:21:21
37.5 km Results
1 200 Mayhew Yvonne F 1 North Bay 4:52:58
2 201 Verch-campbell Mary F 2 North Bay 6:08:58
202 Wieggers Jenny F North Bay 03:20:19
25 km Results
1 121 Mcmillan Brent M 1 Sault Ste. Marie 02:00:42
2 108 Ryabkov Nikolay M 2 Toronto 02:05:13
3 122 Walker Brent M 3 Naughton 02:08:09
4 123 Vaughan Brad M 4 Ottawa 02:12:20
5 119 Strachan Jeff M 5 Ottawa 02:16:03
6 124 Richan Lindsay F 1 Sudbury 02:17:20
7 315 Dallaire Alexis M 6 Ottawa 02:23:54
8 115 Ferguson Brad M 7 Copper Cliff 02:25:11
9 109 Petrenko Galyna F 2 Toronto 02:26:41
10 125 Seed Amanda F 3 Sudbury 02:32:18
11 111 Puga Adrian M 8 Gatineau 02:35:08
12 116 Fettes Lisa F 4 North Bay 02:37:13
13 110 Croskery Doug M 9 North Bay 02:37:47
14 107 Fettes Erin F 5 North Bay 02:48:41
15 106 Murray Martin M 10 Kapuskasing 03:02:03
16 117 Monette Grant M 11 Durham 03:14:04
17 120 Jeffs Rebecca F 6 Shanty Bay 03:33:14
18 118 Avery-cooper Lorna F 7 Barrie 03:33:28
19 315 Brouillard Aimée F 8 Ottawa 03:43:40
20 114 Burr Nicole F 9 Paris 04:30:18
21 104 Derganc Tamara F 10 North Bay 04:33:08
22 105 Dumouchel Brigitte F 11 South Porcupine 04:33:08
23 103 Hewson Beth F 12 North Bay 04:37:20
24 101 Kipp Wendy F 13 Princeton 04:37:50
25 126 Bean Beverly F 14 North Bay 04:38:01
102 Mcalllister-gass Claire F 15 Princeton 02:43:51
12.5 km Results
1 19 Plumstead David M 1 North Bay 01:02:16
2 12 Mcdonough Michael M 2 North Bay 01:07:24
3 51 Guertin Jeremie M 3 Mattawa 01:07:28
4 29 Gray Michael M 4 St. Albert 01:09:00
5 24 Hollohan Ryan M 5 Sudbury 01:09:01
6 48 Hollohan Brigitte F 1 Sudbury 01:10:40
7 40 Steer Ali F 2 North Bay 01:13:11
8 11 Gutwillinger Holly F 3 Azilda 01:15:01
9 8 Mccutcheon Chris M 6 Chelsea 01:15:04
10 28 Gray Andrew M 7 St. Albert 01:15:04
11 17 Brazeau Melissa F 4 North Bay 01:17:51
12 53 Sturzenegger Andrea F 5 Goderich 01:18:27
13 27 Digiuseppe Deborah F 6 St. Albert 01:20:17
14 1 Periard Eric M 8 North Bay 01:20:44
15 52 Sturzenegger Erika F 7 Goderich 01:25:29
16 34 Farquhar Sandra F 8 North Bay 01:25:52
17 35 Weir Andrea F 9 North Bay 01:26:30
18 30 Hibbard Teri F 10 North Bay 01:27:01
19 2 Periard Jade F 11 North Bay 01:27:19
20 32 St-Martin Henri M 9 Ottawa 01:28:51
21 26 Dawson Janice F 12 North Bay 01:31:07
22 10 Scott Barry M 10 Nepean 01:32:27
23 33 Hunter Catharine F 13 North Bay 01:33:17
24 38 Wieggers Dave M 11 North Bay 01:33:22
25 31 Hibbard Mariann F 14 North Bay 01:33:59
26 54 Ouelette Tina F 15 North Bay 01:34:34
27 21 Major Janick F 16 Sturgeon Falls 01:34:42
28 14 Brooks Lori F 17 Corbeil 01:35:20
29 44 Dufresne-Nappert Christine F 18 North Bay 01:36:51
30 47 Einarson Julia F 19 North Bay 01:42:02
31 6 Chandler Robyn M 12 North Bay 01:47:05
32 7 Beverley Jill F 20 North Bay 01:47:05
33 42 James April F 21 North Bay 01:49:42
34 55 Berwick Eileen F 22 North Bay 01:52:45
35 56 Sprague Fraser M 13 Ottawa 01:52:46
36 46 Webster Byron M 14 North Bay 01:52:53
37 39 Sagle Lori F 23 North Bay 01:55:59
38 5 Damphousse Chanel F 24 Ottawa 01:59:14
39 4 Cuccaro Mauro M 15 Ottawa 01:59:15
40 43 Soule Kori F 25 North Bay 02:05:13
41 3 Bonenfant Mary F 26 North Bay 02:08:49
42 45 Webster-Guertin Emilie F 27 North Bay 02:16:29
43 20 Etches Shawna F 28 North Bay 02:19:05
44 41 Buchar Crystal F 29 North Bay 02:41:29
45 15 Lefebvre Lee-anne F 30 Powassan 02:47:14
46 16 Hyden Sarah F 31 North Bay 02:47:16
47 18 White Bridget F 32 North Bay 02:47:16
48 36 King Heather F 33 North Bay 02:47:16
49 49 de Vries Jen F 34 New Market 02:53:59
50 50 Egginton Jessica F 35 Ottawa 02:53:59

Click here to see the 2011 results

Click here to see the 2010 results